Missing Madeleine
Come join us...there's more inside you cannot see as a guest!

COSTAS 10 MOST WANTED

View previous topic View next topic Go down

COSTAS 10 MOST WANTED

Post  Guest on Thu 13 Nov - 0:39

Name: Andrew Arthur Alderman Born: 29/03/1959 Offences: Alderman was convicted to 10 years in jail for indecent assault and rape of a girl under the age of 16, between January 1 1995 and April 30 2004. Description: 5ft 10in, white but quite dark-skinned complexion with a lot of body hair, stocky build, short dark brown hair beginning to turn grey, brown eyes, wears glasses.


Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: COSTAS 10 MOST WANTED

Post  Guest on Thu 13 Nov - 0:40

Name: Thomas Cochran
Born: 15/09/1958
Offences: Cochran is accused of being concerned in the supply of a controlled drug in Scotland.
Description: 5ft 11in, short hair, tattoo on right arm (dagger & Scotland in writing).
Aliases: Thomas Caldwell, Roy Batterson


Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: COSTAS 10 MOST WANTED

Post  Guest on Thu 13 Nov - 0:41

Name: Alan McDonald Gordon
Born: 21/09/62
Offences: Gordon is accused of supplying controlled drugs within areas of Scotland.
Description: 6ft 2in, fair/greying receding hair, blue eyes 80kg – medium build, pierced left ear.


Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: COSTAS 10 MOST WANTED

Post  Guest on Thu 13 Nov - 0:42

Name: Adam Hart
Born: 10/08/1979
Offences: Hart is accused of being involved in the conspiracy to supply cocaine. On 26th August 2007 Hart evaded arrest as police officers searched his premises.
Description: 5ft 10in
Note: Hart is a professional kick-boxer, use caution.


Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: COSTAS 10 MOST WANTED

Post  Guest on Thu 13 Nov - 0:43

Name: Dennis Hunter
Born: 12/11/1950
Offences: Hunter is accused of cheating the public revenue by the operation of the Missing-Trader Intra-community also known as ‘carousel fraud’ and for laundering the proceeds of the fraud, between 1st May 2001 and 3rd August 2003, presenting a major attack on the UK VAT



Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: COSTAS 10 MOST WANTED

Post  Guest on Thu 13 Nov - 0:45

Arrested
Name: Anthony Kearney
Born: 30/10/1965
Offences: Kearney is accused of fraudulent offences, including obtaining benefits from Department of Work and Pensions and setting up false accounts.
Description: 5ft 9in, White European, black hair, blue eyes.
Alleged Aliases: Philip M Hanscombe, Alan McBride, John McConnell, Charles Connelly, Colin Lloyd, William McWatter, James Murray, Thomas Sinclair, James Thompson


Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: COSTAS 10 MOST WANTED

Post  Guest on Thu 13 Nov - 0:46

Arrested
Name: Donna McCafferty
Born: 28/11/1966
Offences: McCafferty is accused of committing fraudulent offences between 1999 and 2004.
Description: 5ft 6in, red/auburn hair, blue/green eyes.
Alleged Aliases: Elizabeth McAndrew, Janet Kearney, Louise Hanscombe, Catherine Eccles, Marion Pullar



Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: COSTAS 10 MOST WANTED

Post  Guest on Thu 13 Nov - 0:47

Subject: Dean Lawrence Rice
Born: 12/06/1961
Offences: Rice was convicted in his absence to life imprisonment for conspiracy to kidnap and falsely imprison. After the victim resigned from working for Rice, he was abducted in March 2006 whilst in Camden Park, London.
Description: 5ft 3in, medium build, short straight black greying hair, possibly wearing a beard/goatee/moustache, brown eyes, mark on brow, tattoo on right arm.
Aliases: Dean Borton, Steven Greenfield


Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: COSTAS 10 MOST WANTED

Post  Guest on Thu 13 Nov - 0:48

Name: Shahsi Dhar Sahnan
Born: 09/09/1957
Offences: Accused importating heroin into the UK. The huge quantity of drugs, which were concealed in packaging surrounding air conditioning units, was seized by HM Revenue and Customs during a joint operation with Leicestershire police in July 2007. This led to the arrest of 15 men and three women from Leicester, Birmingham and London who have since been released on bail pending further enquiries.
Description: 5ft 8in, 86kg, proportionate build, short straight greying hair, brown eyes, wears an overt hearing aid in his right ear.


Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: COSTAS 10 MOST WANTED

Post  Guest on Thu 13 Nov - 0:49

Name: Andrew Mark Snelgrove
Born: 27/02/1963
Offences: Accused of attempted murder, wounding with intent and possession of a firearm with the intent to danger life on 24th June 1999.
Description: Straight collar-length light brown hair, brown eyes, slim build.
Aliases: Edward Robert Snelgrove


Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: COSTAS 10 MOST WANTED

Post  Sponsored content Today at 4:25


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum